The sports that are available are: Basketball, cross country, volleyball, soccer, track and field, tennis, and golf. Tryouts and practices are Tues/Wed/Thurs from 4:05-5:15pm in the gym. There is an activity bus available on those days for student transportation.

Intramural Sessions

Session One

  • Girls’ and Boys’ Basketball
  • Girls’ and Boys’ Cross Country

Session Two

  • Girls’ and Boys’ Volleyball

Session Three

  • Girls’ and Boys’ Soccer

Session Four

  • Girls’ and Boys’ Track and Field
  • Girls’ and Boys’ Golf
  • Girls’ and Boys’ Tennis

Event Schedule Planner 2017-2018

 

Events

Boys/Girls Basketball

Cross Country

intramural

directors

Mr. Popik and Mrs. Wiggins

Fall Intramural Season       (Important Reminders)              

Events: Boys First: M, T  Girls First: W, TH

Bus Departs BSMCA @ 5 pm for Away Events

Bus Returns to BSMCA @ 8:30 pm from Away Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASKETBALL & XC Schedule

    9/12   SANIBEL    vs. BONITA  (Home)   Boys: 4:30 pm  Girls 5:30 pm

    9/14  SIX MILE     vs. BONITA  (Home)  Girls: 6 pm        Boys 7:00 pm

    9/26 LEXINGTON vs. BONITA (Home)    Boys: 6 pm        Girls 7:00 pm                                    

     9/28 BONITA vs. CYPRESS LAKE  (Away)     Girls: 6 pm          Boys: 7:00 pm

Playoffs First Round Bye

10/2 Second Round vs TBD

 

*Home Events are bolded*                               

Coaches:

Boys Basketball:  Mr. Daniels                    Practice Days:  T, W, TH          4:10- 5:10

Girls Basketball:   Mrs. Caltagirone            Practice Days:  T, W, TH,         4:10- 5:10 

Cross Country:  Ms. Nieblas                      Practice Days:  T, TH               4:10- 5:10 

Boys and Girls Volleyball

Event Schedule Planner 2017-2018

 

Events

Boys/Girls Volleyball 

intramural

directors

Mr. Popik and Mrs. Wiggins

 Winter Intramural Season       (Important Reminders)              

Events: Boys First: M, T  Girls First: W, TH

Bus Departs BSMCA @ 5 pm for Away Events

Bus Returns to BSMCA @ 8:30 pm from Away Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Volleyball

    11/14   SANIBEL    vs. BONITA  (Home)   

    11/16  SIX MILE     vs. BONITA  (Home)  

    11/28 LEXINGTON  vs. BONITA  (Home)                                        

    11/30 BONITA  vs. CYPRESS LAKE  (Away)     

 

*Home Events are bolded*                               

Coaches:

Boys Volleyball:  TBA                  Practice Days:  T, W, TH          4:10- 5:10

Girls Volleyball:   TBA         Practice Days:  T, W, TH,         4:10- 5:10 

                  

Soccer

Soccer Schedule

2017-2018

*Home games are located at the YMCA @ 27100 Kent Rd, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
 

Boys Soccer:

Intramurals Start Date: Monday December 4th

Where: Gym

Time:  4:05- 5:15

When: T,W,TH

  

Girls Soccer:

*Intramurals Start Date: Monday December 4th

Where: Gym

Time:  4:05- 5:15

When: T,W,TH

  

Date

Opponent

Time

Location

1/23

Sanibel

TBA

Bonita

1/25

Six Mile

TBA

Six Mile

2/1

Lexington

TBA

Bonita

2/6

Cypress Lake

TBA

Cypress Lake

Round 1 of Playoffs 2/8

 2016-2017 BSMCA TRACK AND FIELD

DATE

Vs.

Time

Location

 Thursday March, 9

*Preseason Meet*

LX, BC, TO

6 pm

ESTERO HIGH SCHOOL

Wednesday, March 22

All SOUTH TEAMS

6 PM

Cypress Lake High School

April 4 (Girls)

April 5th (Boys)

ALL LEE COUNTY

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

6 PM

FORT MYERS HIGH SCHOOL

Ft. Myers High School (optional running qualifier for state)****

*only for runners who did not meet requirements yet!****

Link:  http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/271416/info#.WOOhvvkrLIU

 

State Track Meet

Info: http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/257202/info#.WOOiBfkrLIU

*Track Practice: Wednesday’s    Time: 4:-5:15 pm    Transportation: Activity Bus 5:30*

*Bus departs BSMCA @ 5pm for away events, returns at 8:30 pm* 

Coaches: Mr. True, Mr. Barnes, Mr. Greene

2016-2017 BSMCA TENNIS/ GOLF

DATE

Vs.

Time

Location

Tuesday, April 18

Six Mile Charter

5:15 PM

Rutenberg Park

 Wednesday, April 19th

DUNBAR

5 PM

Dunbar Middle

Monday, April 24th

Three Oaks

5 PM

Three Oaks Park

Thursday, April 27th

Cypress Lake

5 PM

Cypress Lake High

*Golf Area Meet Qualifier*

Monday, April 24th

 

South ZONE

3 PM

Dunes Country Club
(Sanibel Is. FL)

*Parents will provide transportation to and from events!

Tennis and Golf Try Outs Begin: March 14th

Coach: Mr. Howard (Tennis)   Mr. True (Golf)